The awarded artworks of the 4th biennial

Members of the jury

Dr. habil Erőss István DLA
graphic artist – professor at Eszterházy Károly University, Eger, Hungary

Dr. habil Szepessy Béla DLA
graphic artist – associate professor at University of Nyíregyháza, Nyíregyháza, Hungary

Dr. Kaja Renkas DLA
graphic artist – associate professor at University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland

Dr. Szurcsik József DLA
graphic artist – associate professor at Hungarian University of Fine Arts, Budapest, Hungary

Tarța Ovidiu Florin
graphic artist – assitent at University of Arts and Design of Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Siklodi Zsolt
graphic artist – curator of the biennial, Sovata, Romania

Vécsi Nagy Zoltán
art historian – Transylvanian Center of Fine Arts, Sfântu Gheorghe, Romania

 

Grand Prize of the Biennial
Kamil Kocurek (PL)
Chamber1 – echting, drypoint, aquatint, mezzotint, mixed technique/ 69x99cm / 2014
Players – echting, drypoint, aquatint, mezzotint, mixed technique/ 69x99cm / 2014
Toys – echting, drypoint, aquatint, mezzotint, mixed technique/ 69x99cm / 2014

1110-01-chamber1 1110-02-players 1110-03-toys

 

Plugor Sándor Prize
Chang Yuya (TW)
Asylum Daydream – woodcut / 90x60cm / 2015
Stepping back to the right side – woodcut / 90x60cm / 2015

1047-02-asylum 1047-03-stepping

 

Nagy Imre Prize
Karol Pomykała (PL)
Curiosity 1 – linoleum cut / 60x90cm / 2014
It seemed to me 2 – linoleum cut / 62x88cm / 2014
The beginning of the something old 1 – linoleum cut / 62x89cm / 2015

1090-02-curiosity1 1090-01-it_seemed 1090-03-the_beginning1

 

Nagy Pál Prize
Zenon Burdy (CA)
Harbour XIIb – linoleum cut / 65,5x100cm / 2014
Harbour XIa – linoleum cut / 65,5x100cm / 2014

1065-02-harbourxiib 1065-01-harbourxia

 

The prize of the Consulate General of Hungary in Miercurea Ciuc
Léstyán Csaba (RO)
Rekviem – mezzotint / 60x80cm / 2015

1203-01-requiem

 

The prize of the Hungarian University of Fine Arts
Cristian Aurel Opriș (RO)
The Daily Lithograph – lithography / 42x60cm / 2015

1205-01-the_daily

 

Lăzarea Art Camp Prize
Goran Trickovski (BG)
Way to heaven I – echting, aquatint / 100x70cm / 2014
Way to heaven II – echting, aquatint / 100x70cm / 2014

1226-01-way-to-heaven-i 1226-02-way-to-heaven-ii

 

Lăzarea Art Camp Prize
Kovács Nikolett (HU)
Epidermolysis II. – silkscreen / 100x70cm / 2016

1277-02-epidermolysis-ii

 

Pulzus Art Camp Prize
Felsmann Tamás (HU)
ANTEQUAM INCIPIAS CONSULTA NO1 – digital print / 100x100cm / 2016

1348-01-antequam

 

Zereda Art Camp Prize
Paweł Kwiatkowski (PL)
this, this, this and this – anastatic reprint / 70x100cm / 2015
retreat line – anastatic reprint / 70x100cm / 2015
borders of the space – anastatic reprint / 70x100cm / 2015

1395-03-this_this 1395-02-retreat_line 1395-01-borders

 

Eszterházy Károly University’s Prize
Aranyász Zita (HU)
Magnaság szintézise – digital print / 100x70cm / 2016
Magnaság szintézise szőnyegen I. – digital print / 100x70cm / 2016

1426-01-magnasag 1426-02-magnasag

 

 

Polish Success at the 4th Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland

The Polish artist Kamil Kocurek won the grand prize of the 4th Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland − announced the organizers of the event during the award gala held in Sfântu Gheorghe. Two other graphic artists from Poland received prizes, and also three participants from Hungary. Two of the prizes were claimed by Romanian artists, and the jury announced two awards for an artist from Bulgaria and one from Canada.

Photo credit: Vargyasi Levente

 

Ioan Horvath Bugnariu / LITHO

Vernissage: 13 October, 2016, 6:00 pm
The exhibition is being opened by Júlia Németh, art historian.

14.10−1.11.2016
House with Arcades, Sfântu Gheorghe

Open: M−T 8:00−16:00, F 9:00−17:00

Programme of the biennial

From the outset the Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland has assumed the task of formulating the integrating role of graphics. This year the jury considered that it was time to redefine the categories of the classical and experimental techniques markedly distinct in the 1990s, since by now these means have come to exist in permanent interaction and define a single category for submitting artworks. 507 artists from 41 countries submitted a total of 1238 artworks of which 312 were selected for the Biennial’s main exhibition by an international jury of seven.

// Programme

12 October 2016, 17:00
Exhibition opening of the 4th Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland / Transylvanian Art Center

OPEN Tu−F 10:00−17:00, Sa−Su 10:00−14:00
The exhibition can be visited until 13 November.

12 October 2016, 18:00
Awarding ceremony, followed by the Jazzappella vocal ensemble’s concert. / Áron Tamási Theatre

// Other events

16 September 2016, 18:00
Plakatfest − the opening of the contemporary Polish poster exhibition / Casa cu Arcade

The exhibition is being opened by Damokos Csaba, designer.
The exhibition can be visited until 12 October.
OPEN M−T 8:00−16:00, F 9:00−17:00

6 October 2016, 18:00
Booklaunch: Printing block and/or computer by dr. Béla Szepessy / Transylvanian Art Center

7 October 2016, 11:00, 13:00
Printing in the Kitchen – graphic workshop led by dr. Béla Szepessy / Transylvanian Art Center

11 October 2016, 19:00
Lay Out the Sheet! − Opening of the personal exhibition of graphic artist Erika Szőke, the winner of the grand prize of the 3rd Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland / MAGMA Contemporary Art Space

The exhibition is being opened by Csanda Máté, art historian.
The exhibition can be visited until 30 October.
OPEN 11 a.m.−7 p.m. all day except Mondays and holidays.

13 October 2016, 18:00

LITHO − Opening of the personal exhibition of graphic artist Ioan Horvath Bugnariu / Casa cu Arcade

The exhibition is being opened by Németh Júlia, art historian.
The exhibition can be visited until 1 November.
OPEN M−T 8:00−16:00, F 9:00−17:00

Erika Szőke / Lay Out the Sheet!

Vernissage: 11 October, 2016, 7:00 pm
The exhibition is being opened by Máté Csanda, art historian.

12.10−30.11.2016
MAGMA Contemporary Art Space / Sfântu Gheorghe

OPEN 11 a.m.−7 p.m. all day except Mondays and holidays

The Making of Traditional Graphics

6 October, 2016, 6:00 pm
Book launch − Dr. Béla Szepessy: Printing block and/or computer

7 October, 2016, 11:00, 13:00 pm
Graphics workshop with Dr. Béla Szepessy

Transylvanian Art Centre, Sfântu Gheorghe
Open: T−F 10:00−17:00, S−S 10:00−14:00

Plakatfest / Contemporary Polish Poster

Vernissage: 16 September, 2016, 6:00 pm
The exhibition is being opened by Damokos Csaba, designer.

17.09.2016−12.10.2016
House with Arcades, Sfântu Gheorghe

Open: M−T 8:00−16:00, F 9:00−17:00

PlakatFest – Contemporary Polish Poster
The Polish School of Poster has always been an unusual phenomenon worldwide. In its best period each poster, regardless of the content it carried, was a fully autonomous work of art. The announcements of films, theater plays, circus performances or even the common propaganda posters were distinguished by the form of expression, graphic style, lettering, and their approach to the subject. They have always been succinct – to the point. Luckily, despite the problems and difficulties, the Polish artistic poster has survived. The glorious tradition has its continuators who maintain this genre on the high level.

Between April and May 2016 Silesian Poster Festival PlakatFest took place in Chorzów. A great number of works were submitted to the festival’s first edition, part of which will be presented in the international event Graphic Art Biennial in Szekerland. In this exhibition the works of world-famous poster artists, such as Lex Drewinski, Tomasz Bogusławski, Ryszard Kaja and Jacek Staniszewskim will be presented alongside the works of the young, very skilled budding poster artists. Poland, being famous in the poster art world can still be proud of its artists’ achievements in this field. The poster here still lives its colourful, stunning life both in the streets and in the galleries.

 

Graphic artists from 41 countries have submitted their artworks to the 4th Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland

The seven-member international jury selected 312 artworks for the second phase of the 4th Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland. According to the jury, the selected material meets the expectations and is a representative section of contemporary graphic art. The list of the selected artworks and names of artists will be made public on the official website of the event on 7 April 2016; these artworks must be submitted in original by 20 May.

The biennial is undergoing a process of maturization. 1238 artworks have been submitted altogether by 507 artists from 41 countries, which means an almost 40% growth as compared to 2014, when 314 artists from 32 countries submitted 783 artworks. The evaluation has been carried out exclusively according to professional criteria; we examined the artworks three times, first we excluded the ones not complying with the formal conditions of the call for application, then we discussed each artwork in part, and finally the jury voted in the case of each artwork – Zsolt Siklódi artist, curator of the biennial and president of the jury, explained the procedure of evaluation.

The jury evaluating the submitted artworks consists of seven members; its composition reflects the origin of the participants, as both in 2014 and this year the most artworks have arrived from Romania, Hungary and Poland. The artworks have been evaluated by Dr. István Erőss graphic artist, Head of the Department of Visual Arts of the Eszterházy Károly College from Eger, dr. Kaja Renkas graphic artist, staff member of the Art Institute of the University of Silesia in Katowice, Zsolt Siklódi artist, the curator of the biennial, dr. Béla Szepessy graphic artist, Head of the Institute of Visual Culture of the University of Nyíregyháza, József Szurcsik painter, Vice Rector for Education of the Hungarian University of Fine Arts, Ovidiu Tarța graphic artist, staff member of the University of Art and Design from Cluj-Napoca, as well as Zoltán Vécsi Nagy art historian, director of the Transylvanian Art Center.

The submitted material is much better as compared to previous editions – Zoltán Vécsi Nagy art historian appreciated the artworks. For me, the biennial means the meeting of various cultural and aesthetic concepts, and this year this manifests in the diversity of the material. The artworks arriving from Asia are different from the ones coming from Europe. There are pronounced Bulgarian, Polish, Hungarian and Romanian profiles; within the latter, the characteristic features of distinct graphic art schools can be recognized in the submitted artworks – Vécsi added.

As regards the submitted artworks, the Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland is of international standards, resembling the International Print Triennial in Krakow in several respects – Dr. Kaja Renkas graphic artist, the Polish member of the jury, emphasized.

According to Dr. István Erőss graphic artist, it is an art historical momentum that the call for applications did not allow the distinction between the techniques of creation of the artworks, thus they could be evaluated based on the artistic content and not according to techniques. “We are the witnesses of the canonization of digital technique, 20–25 years ago it was not possible to participate with digitally created artworks anywhere, later they figured in separate categories, and now they have become equal with artworks created with traditional techniques” – he added.

Organizers of the 4th Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland: the Covasna County Council, the Harghita County Council, the Cultural Center of Covasna County and the Lăzarea Cultural and Creation Center.

The list of the selected artworks, 2016

Nr.

Author’s name

Title of the art work

Country

1 Ábrahám Jakab Pro és kontra 2016 ROU
2 Adam Malek Hommage à Mr. Magritte 2015 POL
3 Adriana Lucaciu BETWEEN ALPHA AND OMEGA VIII 2015 ROU
4 Adrianna Szwedkowicz Too high 2015 POL
5 Too high 2 2105
6 Agata Zboromirska The Man and Dark Shades 2016 POL
7 Agne Gintalaite Beauty Remains landscape 2015 LTU
8 Ajk Piercc + Tee Kho ! Ne_Dva laye_red_2_ 2015 POL
9 Albert Levente A végtelen szeletelése2 2015 ROU
10 Alberto Balletti junk Split 2015 ITA
11 Aleksandra Bury SEMI II 2014 POL
12 Aleksandra Supińska Lisboa 2015 POL
13 Algimantas Povilas Kaveckis Abstract noise 2016 LTU
14 Alicja Habisiak Matczak Aula Magna 2016 POL
15 Due mondi 2015
16 Antichita romane II 2014
17 Alina Cerescu Identity- portrait without face 1 2015 ROU
18 Ana Brumat Dulji Mwž 2015 SLO
19 Ana Vivoda Traces 3 2015 CRO
20 Anali Vakili dualism 2015 IRI
21 Anastasija Sosunova Signal I 2016 LTU
22 André Berger Juntacadáveres 2015 BRA
23 Anna Trojanowska OTT 2015 POL
24 Shades_2016_03 2016
25 Shades_2016_04 2016
26 Aranyász Zita Magnaság szintézise szőnyegen I. 2016 HUN
27 Magnaság szintézise 2016
28 Artur Masternak Fragmentation 2 2015 POL
29 Balázs Kitti Bekerített sziklák 2016 HUN
30 Barbara Czapor-Zaręba Transitions XXII 2015 POL
31 Barta János Triptichon I 2016 HUN
32 Bartosz Cebula Andromedyd 2 2015 POL
33 Beatriz Mahan Conversation IX 2014 ESP
34 Becsey Zsuzsa Legyen örökké napsugár a Holdon 2016 HUN
35 Bert Brouwer “Writer’s Portrait” 2015 NED
36 Biljana Miljković The Track of Time VI 2015 SRB
37 Birkás Babett Play WW1 Dolls Catalogue 2014 HUN
38 Bíró Botond Maradék III. 2015 HUN
39 Birta Roland – Norbert High 2015 ROU
40 Birtalan Csaba Kompocitió 2015 ROU
41 Blahó Borbála Két serleg sorozat 3 /részlet a 9 db-os sorozatból 2014 HUN
42 Bogdan-Stefan Matei Light 2016 ROU
43 Light 2 2016
44 Botár László Egyedül / Singură / Alone 2016 ROU
45 Botond Béla Karztűrejtvény 2015 HUN
46 Bugyi István József Szent Márton visszatekint 2016 HUN
47 Căbuz Andrea Fejszünet 2016 ROU
48 Chang Yuya Asylum Daydream 2015 TPE
49 Stepping back to the right side 2015
50 Cholewa Stanislaw between 1 2016 POL
51 between 2 2016
52 Christina Kirchinger BD-2 2015 GER
53 Chudzik Tomasz Scally Exemplum 2014 POL
54 Cristian Aurel Opriș The Daily Lithograph 2015 ROU
55 Csillag Imola Örök élet 2 2016 ROU
56 Csillag István Wellness 1 2016 ROU
57 Wellness 2 2016
58 Wellness 3 2016
59 Csontó Lajos Frázis No. 101. 2016 HUN
60 Frázis No. 102. 2016
61 Frázis No. 103. 2016
62 Dajana Rados blizine III (nearness III) 2016 CRO
63 Damó István MEGSEBZETT ÉG 2013 HUN
64 Danka Attila Posztméhek 2015 HUN
65 Daradics Árpád Lelkisegély 2016 HUN
66 Mandala 2015
67 Deák Németh Mária Szárnyak nélkűl I 2014 HUN
68 Desislava Hristova Liquefied flag-2 2016 BUL
69 Dimitris Spanopoulos RUST NEVER SLEEPS 2014 GRE
70 Dominika Wilk Mechanical I 2015 POL
71 Edvin Dragičević Controlling the impossible 2 2014 CRO
72 Egle Sakalyte Lady in a bush 2015 GBR
73 Erkan Şahin Fikret Mualla 2015 TUR
74 Esra Aydın Untitled 2016 TUR
75 Evelina Paukstyte Hatchery / from Brave New World series 2015 LTU
76 Soma / from Brave New World series 2014
77 PIG / from Brave New World series 2015
78 Fazekas Dániel Gyermekkori emlék – Csapágyszekér 2016 HUN
79 Fântânariu Suzana „Nod” 2014 ROU
80 „Palimpsestus” 2014
81 Fehér István Materia medica 2016 HUN
82 Fejes Soma Bogát Magzat/Lélek kép I. 2015 HUN
83 Felsmann Tamás ANTEQUAM INCIPIAS CONSULTA NO1. 2016 HUN
84 Ferencz S. Apor Újrahasznosított emlékek I-III. (triptichon) 2016 ROU
85 Franciszek Nieć FIELD 2015 POL
86 Frimmel Gyula Arnold léghajós elutazása – Gross Arnold emlékére 2015 HUN
87 Gábor Éva Mária Köd 2015 HUN
88 Gál Barbara Barcsay után I. 2016 HUN
89 Gályász Zsófia Önfeledt Öröm 2014 HUN
90 Gáspár Gyula Etruszk I. 2015 HUN
91 Gergely Arnold Nézőpont kérdése 2016 ROU
92 Gökçe Aysun Kaya Under The City Walls 2016 TUR
93 Gollowitzer Szabina Foltos totem 2014 HUN
94 Goran Trickovski Way to heaven I 2015 BUL
95 Way to heaven II 2015
96 Haász Ágnes Virtuális tájobjektek 2 2015 HUN
97 Hasan Kiran A dream of the shaman. 2014 TUR
98 Havasi Tamás Test-kép jelekkel (Body-image with signs) 2015 HUN
99 Heiszman Bernadett Univerzum I. 2015 HUN
100 Henryk Krolikowski Body_016 2016 POL
101 Ioan Horvath Bugnariu Adam, alege-ți nevasta! 2015 ROU
102 La vie en rose 2015
103 Irene Hoppenberg Coffee bags 2014 GER
104 Iryna Lavrushko The evening chat 2015 POL
105 Sunday morning 2015
106 Somehow the library 2015
107 Ivan Mateev Direction – The river 2015 BUL
108 Izabella Retkowska ERROR[1841] 2014 POL
109 Izsák Előd A tejút lejárati ideje 1. 2016 ROU
110 A tejút lejárati ideje 2. 2016
111 Jaeger Tibor elégia 2 2015 SWE
112 Janne Laine Stage I 2016 FIN
113 Liquid 2014
114 János Timea Belső tér 2. 2016 ROU
115 Javier Mazzeo Perpetual Variations Ii 2014 ARG
116 Jelena Jovančov From the cycle Reflections – Ark 3 state II 2016 MNE
117 Joanna Hetman Inner world 2015 POL
118 Jolanta Mikulskyte Underwater landscape, the lake Asveja (Lithuania) 2016 LTU
119 Jónás Péter Függésben I. 2015 HUN
120 Juhász Dorina Kancsó 2016 HUN
121 Juhász Gergő Balázs Mitikai antropológia 2015 HUN
122 Justin Diggle Paparazzi Drone 2015 USA
123 Kádár Katalin A mélybe is lejutó világosság 2016 HUN
124 Kamil Kocurek Chamber1 2014 POL
125 Players 2014
126 Toys 2014
127 Kana Veradacha Installation Structure 2016 THA
128 Overlay Structure 2016
129 Kántor József Lombirtók 2016 HUN
130 Karol Pomykała It seemed to me 2 2014 POL
131 Curiosity 1 2014
132 The beginning of the something old 1 2015
133 Kárpáti Gergely cím nélkül (linear landscape) 2015 HUN
134 Kassai Andrea Rend 2016 HUN
135 Katarzyna Fornal Memory of things 3 2016 POL
136 Katarzyna Gielecka-Grzemska Origami 2015 POL
137 Katarzyna Kroczek-Wasińska The Parts 2015 POL
138 Katarzyna Smolarek Insomia1 2015 POL
139 Kazsik Marcell Görcs 2016 HUN
140 Kemal Yildiz La Notte 2015 TUR
141 Kis László Átutazó 2016 HUN
142 Kolibarov Dimo Cycle”The Diaries of Konstantin”-The walk” 2016 BUL
143 Köllő Margit AZ ALAGÚT VÉGÉN 2016 ROU
144 Koltay Dorottya Szonja Fiktív otthon – Kahun 2016 HUN
145 Fiktív otthon – Machu Picchu 2016
146 Kónya Kincső Pálma Urbanizáció 2016 HUN
147 Kovács G. Tamás Reménytelen kísérlet 2015 HUN
148 Kovács Nikolett Epidermolysis II. 2016 HUN
149 Kovács Olivér Artúr Dead Men Tell No Tales 2015 HUN
150 Kovács Péter Balázs Viszony V. 2016 HUN
151 Kristina Norvilaitė Let’s play 2015 LTU
152 Kristina Vatova “Bad Picture.” 2016 BUL
153 “Bad Picture…” 2016
154 “Bad Picture?” 2016
155 Kristó Róbert Küzdelem 2015 ROU
156 Krnács Ágota A Ceredi csoda 2016 HUN
157 Kubra Gurlesen The Gaze 2015 TUR
158 Kun Péter Sabariai kút 2016 HUN
159 Lakatos Gabriella Menyország a magasból 2016 ROU
160 A másvilág 2015
161 Lasoń Aleksandra Emandatio II 2014 POL
162 László Hajnalka Pow(d)er 2016 ROU
163 Leonte Gabriella Egal l 2015 ROU
164 Egal ll 2015
165 Léstyán Csaba Rekviem 2015 ROU
166 Lévay Jenő Tömegszerencse (31) 2016 HUN
167 Lipkovics Péter Árnyék (Erózió 1) 2016 HUN
168 Konc (Erózió 2) 2016
169 Lukasz Cywicki “Fragments of the time – I” 2015 POL
170 Luzsicza Árpád a.D. (1.) 2015 HUN
171 Maciej Bohdanowicz Lwow 2016 POL
172 Imitation of truth. Or isn’t it? XVI 2015
173 Magda Szplit Identity 2015 POL
174 Gray Man 2015
175 Magdalena Palmowska ust2 2015/16 POL
176 Magdalena Patraszewska Splashes 2015 POL
177 Makai Mira Dalma Kompozíció III 2015 HUN
178 Malgorzata Stachurska Genesis X 2014 POL
179 Małgorzata Stanielewicz Insomnia 2015 POL
180 House M. 2016
181 Mányoki Ádám Végítélet 2016 HUN
182 Marco Trentin bacchanale délicieux 2016 ITA
183 Marek Pośpiech SIGN 2 2015 POL
184 Mariela Canchari (Maca’n) MEMORIA 2015 FRA
185 Marta Muszynska- Jozefowicz We are reflection in other faces 2016 POL
186 Marta Tomczyk The horizons of the events 1 2014 POL
187 Martín García-Rivera 147 años después de la revuelta 2015 PUR
188 Martin Ševčovič Building blocks of subjects mental individuality 2015 SVK
189 Máté Anna Árapály 1 2016 HUN
190 Árapály 2 2016
191 Mayer Éva Lélekterek VII. 2015 SVK
192 Lélekterek VIII. 2015
193 Mehdi Darvishi Outside of the Time I 2016 IRI
194 Mészáros Eszter Zárt rendszer 2015 HUN
195 Mészáros Marianna Összetört harmónia 2015 HUN
196 Mézes Tünde Átirat / Transcription (1) 2015 HUN
197 Átirat / Transcription (2) 2015
198 Átirat / Transcription (3) 2015
199 Mia Štark No title 2015 CRO
200 Migle Puzaite Collecting Memories: Nr.5A4D020 2015 LTU
201 Miklós Gábor G.B.P. Művek III. 2015 HUN
202 Miklóssy Mária Ha én folyó lennék 2015 ROU
203 Miran Sabic GRANDFATHERS CHESS BOARD 2015 CRO
204 GRANDFATHERS DOCTORS BAG 2015
205 Monika Lukowska Horizon 1 2015 AUS
206 Moravszki Kata dom sportova 2016 HUN
207 Moru Xu Untitled 2015 POR
208 Mustafa Yurdaer Ottoman Pop-art 2016 TUR
209 Nádas Alexandra Úszó pajta I. 2016 HUN
210 Úszó pajta II. 2016
211 Nagy Gábor György Budapest-London III. 2016 HUN
212 Natalia Veronica Bica Alchimia Imaginației III 2016 ROU
213 Németh Attila A TOROKCSAKRA (5ik a „Vortex” projektből) 2015 ROU
214 A HARMADIK-SZEM CSAKRA (6ik a „Vortex” projektből) 2015
215 Nikola Radosavljević Elegy for Natasa Zilic 2015 SRB
216 Orbán Anna-Mária Kék a kézben I 2016 ROU
217 Orosz Annabella Tökély 2015 ROU
218 Ország László …egy-kor… 2015 HUN
219 Oskar Gorzkiewicz Wizja Miasta II 2014 POL
220 Wizja Miasta III 2014
221 Pablo Querea Gutierrez PAIN 2016 MEX
222 Pál Bella perforációk 1 2015 HUN
223 Pál Csaba Belső napló 03 2015 HUN
224 Palásti Erzsébet IMÁDSÁG A FÖLDÉRT – AZ ÉLETÉRT I. 2016 HUN
225 Paweł Kwiatkowski borders of the space 2015 POL
226 retreat line 2015
227 this, this, this and this 2015
228 Pelei Katalin Lélek hatás I. 2015 HUN
229 Péter Ágnes Offering 01 2015 HUN
230 Popek Amadeusz Spy Balls 2014 POL
231 Razvan Anton Fara titlu 2016 ROU
232 Razvan-Constantin Caratanase Incertitudine 1 2016 ROU
233 Reno Megy Setiawan Ego Jr.: I’m Lovin’ It 2015 INA
234 I. D.: Just Do It. 2015
235 Rizal Pramana Dear Lord 2015 INA
236 Entanglement 2016
237 Robert Jančovič jr. EMBLEM 2015 SVK
238 Sadowska Anna In the footsteps I 2014 POL
239 Sáfár Kitti szublimál 2015 HUN
240 Sandra Lima E Silva UNTITLED 2014 BRA
241 Sebastian Skowroński Figure IX 2015 POL
242 Semih Çinar factory and shade 2015 TUR
243 Siklódy Ferenc A főnök parafrázisa 1 2015 ROU
244 A főnök parafrázisa 2 2015
245 A főnök parafrázisa 3 2015
246 Silviu-Nicolae Blidaru Contrastele timpului 2015 ROU
247 Simon Tamás Kényszerérzetek diadala 2015 HUN
248 Ellentétes erő 2015
249 Simon Zsolt PPRIVÁT JEGYZET 3 2016 HUN
250 Simona Bagdonaitė Gubinienė „The behind scenes in circus“ 2013 LTU
251 Simona Maria Lazar Gest 2016 ROU
252 Sinka Péter TRIMURTI – HÁROM 2015 HUN
253 Sipos-Gaudi Tünde Invázió 4 2016 ROU
254 Sljivo Husein Strand 2016 BIH
255 Song Jia-Syuan Flower wold 2016 TPE
256 Sóváradi Valéria Skizo-2 2016 HUN
257 Stefanovits Péter Öntisztuló rendszer I. 2016 HUN
258 Öntisztuló rendszer II. 2016
259 Stefany Kostadinova The Magician: See the unseen 2016 BUL
260 The Magician: Look through the lock 2016
261 Syahrizal Pahlevi ‘How to Throw How to Print #2’ 2015 INA
262 Sylwia Jakubowska no title 2016 POL
263 Szabó Andrea Comedy I. 2016 HUN
264 Szabó Réka Erdély 2015 ROU
265 Szarvák Antal Áldás 2016 HUN
266 Szeszák Ádám Mementó II 2014 HUN
267 Szőke Erika Szabadulás I. 2016 SVK
268 Szabadulás II. 2016
269 Szabadulás III. 2016
270 Szunyoghy András Egy festő emlékére 2015 HUN
271 Taida Jasarevic Hefford A Word on Man : Stone Sleeper 3 2014 BIH
272 Tarcsi Ádám Bálvány 2015 SVK
273 Teo Spiller Adam & Eve 2.0 – stable 2016 SLO
274 Teodor Asenov Influx 2016 BUL
275 Exodus 2016
276 Terenyei Tímea Zsófia Notausstieg avagy kivándorlás 2016 HUN
277 Teresa Anna Ślusarek Moobeam 2014 POL
278 Tolnay Imre Tangó öt tételben 1 2016 HUN
279 Török Ferencz Történet 1 2015 ROU
280 Ujvárossy László Graffiti – sztereofónia I 2015 ROU
281 Graffiti – sztereofónia II 2015
282 Graffiti- sztereofónia III 2015
283 Ütő Gusztáv Székelyföld . Tinutul Secuiesc . Székely Land 2011 ROU
284 Valentina Suljic E.A. 1/3 Bounch of dreams 2016 CRO
285 Vályi Péter Európa remix (sz.gépes grafika,kültéri falmatrica) 2016 HUN
286 Varga Dániel Monolit2 2015 HUN
287 Varga Zsófi Titkos Kert II 2015 HUN
288 Varga-Welther Júlia Hüpátia 2015 AUT
289 Várkonyi György Szél 2016 HUN
290 Vasil Angelov Warrior 1 2016 BUL
291 Vasile Sitari Gradina placerii-I 2015 MDA
292 Vass Tibor A tyúkkultúrház tetején I. 2014 HUN
293 Végvári Beatrix Zóna 2 2016 HUN
294 Victor Gingiu Ce este frumusețea? 2015 ROU
295 Vida Stefanovic City of emperors 2014 SRB
296 Vincze-Bába Gabriella Időutazás 2. 2016 HUN
297 Violeta Gaidamaviciute-Kisieliene ,,Midday” 2013 LTU
298 Viraj Naik DIPLOMACY 2016 IND
299 Vitárius Nikoletta Utca mögött 2014 HUN
300 Weronika Siupka Rawa River 2016 POL
301 Strange Light 2015
302 Fragment 2014
303 Zahui Patrick Atomic Baby Head 2015 ROU
304 Zareba Witold First aid 5 2015 POL
305 First aid 6 2016
306 Zeman Zoltán Rotátor I. 2016 HUN
307 Zenon Burdy HarbourXIa 2014 CAN
308 HarbourXIIb 2014
309 Zesee Sodnomtseren Mongol house 2015 MGL
310 Živilė Žviliūtė „The curves ot destinity according to O.B.” 2016 LTU
311 Zoran Mise Summer breakfast 2016 BUL
312 Summer lunch 2016

The deadline has been extended with four days

We have extended the deadline of submitting the artworks for the 4th edition of the Graphic Art Biennial of Szeklerland; accordingly, instead of 25 March, the deadline for submitting the digital reproductions of the artworks is 29 March 2016, 12:00 (midnight).

The registration form and further information related to application is available at:
https://grafikaiszemle.ro/wp2/palyazati-felhivas-2016/.