The list of the selected artworks / 2018

VAR_8148 G5 zsurizes_vargyasi

During the ten-week application period 2,249 artworks have been submitted altogether from 934 creators, which is nearly twice as much as the previous release. The professional jury selected 294 works for the exhibition material, which are the following:

No.

Author’s name

Title of the art work

Country

1 Ács Kinga-Noémi Hunyadi Square2 ROU
2 Adam Czech Impression – Sum of branches of Ejrezjone POL
3 Adrian Czyż landscape I POL
4 Adrian Lis HIM ROU
5 Adrian Schichta from the series Instructions, V POL
6 Adriana Lucaciu RIGHT! NOTHING LEFT! ROU
7 Albert Levente Elmozdult kerítések 2. ROU
8 Alberto Balletti Gaze 1 ITA
9 Aleksandra Lasoń INTERIOR XXVII POL
10 Aleksandra Szlęk Peace is war 1 POL
11 Peace is war 8
12 Aleksej Sivcevic Merluccius merluccius / Sketch for tapestry SRB
13 Alexandru Radulescu Negative and positive effects of subordinations 1 ROU
14 Negative and positive effects of subordinations 2
15 Alja Košar UNTITLED SLO
16 Amadeusz Popek Mediaegg POL
17 Ana Vivoda Traces 1 HRV
18 Anali Vakili lost in the woods IRN
19 the lake
20 Andrea Dramićanin Balaclava SRB
21 Andreea Gheorghe Common sight/ Un bloc oarecare ROU
22 Andro Banovac Serotonin addiction seria – Screen hibernation HRV
23 Andrzej Mosio Trans-Organic III POL
24 Andrzej Węcławski From the series “Ilusion and meanings I” POL
25 Angyal Olívia Red Meadow ROU
26 Dawn
27 Anna Bányay Guardians HUN
28 Anna Trojanowska DEREFERENCJE_07 POL
29 DEREFERENCJE_08
30 António Canau TIE IN GOLD!? POR
31 Art Werger Life Below USA
32 At the Crossroads
33 Artur Masternak Difference POL
34 Difference and repetition
35 Aticha Suttiwerawat Gag THA
36 Attri Chetan Laying Together IND
37 Bikram Narzary Kochari of kingdom IND
38 Boros Mátyás Fontos hibák 4. HUN
39 Botár László ERŐLTETETT MEGTERMÉKENYÍTÉS ROU
40 Branko Nikolov Vhod – Izhod BGR
41 Budai Lotte “A névtelen és személytelen dolgok birodalma” HUN
42 Büki Zsuzsanna Foszló örökségünk II. HUN
43 Cai Wantong Family CHN
44 Căbuz Andrea Otthoni szentség 2. ROU
45 Cătălin Tăvală Sanctuar ROU
46 Chandan Bez baruah Untitled 2, (behind me series) IND
47 Untitled
48 Chang yu ya Love in here TPE
49 Cholewa Stanislaw unknow III POL
50 Christina Valenkova Deep water RUS
51 Cleo Wilkinson Then III AUS
52 Concha García Anthropocene ESP
53 Csontó Lajos Prímszámos arckép HUN
54 Go New World
55 Cui Xiaohua The God’s Eye CHN
56 Dajana Džafo Natural environment No1 HRV
57 Natural environment No2
58 Daradics Árpád Hipnózis HUN
59 Daria Wollman untitled POL
60 Diego Sann Survival Initiative “III” BRA
61 Survival Initiative “VI”
62 Dimitrije Pecić The rain SRB
63 The Danube
64 Dominik Wlodarek Staircase I, Gdansk, St Mary’s Church POL
65 Dr. Nityananda Gaine War & Children-1 BAN
66 War & Children-2
67 Edi Sunaryo Mask IDN
68 Elena Gómez LLUVIA ESP
69 Ewelina Kolakowska Bodysfaction POL
70 Farshid Heydari Downfall of Identity II IRN
71 Fazakas Barna Focus (at day) ROU
72 Fehér István Kék kisérlet HUN
73 Felsmann Tamás FLUCTUAT NEC MERGITUR No.1 HUN
74 FLUCTUAT NEC MERGITUR No.2
75 Finta Edit Elesettek, Elhurcoltak, Szenvedők, Hősök emlékére HUN
76 Fülöp Mária “Érintve” 1(Atins/ Touched) ROU
77 “Érintve” 3 (Atins/ Touched)
78 Gabrijela Bulatovic Dunja Savic SRB
79 Drugo dete
80 Gagyi Judit Eszter Hiba az apparátusban 1. ROU
81 Georg Bothe Carbona not Glue VIII, e.a. IV/VI GER
82 Carbona not Glue XII, e.a. II/VI
83 Glenn Thomas Theories on Birth and Death-Part 12 NED
84 Gökçe Aysun Kaya Conversion in the Rüzgar I TUR
85 Conversion in the Rüzgar II
86 Gui Jiang Forest CHN
87 Haider Ali Jan Purple Triangle PAK
88 Spectator PAK
89 Harmath Ica Buborék 3 HUN
90 Haruhiko Yoshinaga Greenhouse / T.O.16-1-03 JPN
91 Paling/T.O.16-1-04
92 flip side
93 Hegedűs 2 László 3NŐVÉR HUN
94 Hong qiang bian GUARD CHN
95 ROAD
96 Ichikawa Ayana マニキュアの人 JPN
97 Ioan Horvath Bugnariu VOX POPULI ROU
98 Irina Gonzales Microhabitat 2 Peru
99 Microhabitat 3
100 Ivácson Rebekka ALTERATION no1 ROU
101 ALTERATION no2
102 Ivana Stanković Dance Line III SRB
103 Izabella Retkowska inter02 POL
104 Jaco Putker Transient Life No.2 NED
105 Interior 56
106 Jaeger Tibor angyali szárnyak 4 SWE
107 Jaka Bonča Cavalier Typesetting 8 SLO
108 Jakub Jaszewski Firewall POL
109 Error
110 Jakub Zdejszy Memorys II POL
111 Janne Nytorp Greyflower 3 FIN
112 Javier Mazzeo TRUE 2 ARG
113 TRUE 19
114 Jayne Reid Jackson What Dreams May Come USA
115 Jing Liu <Master 03-2> CHN
116 <Master 07>
117 <Master 05>
118 Jintu Mohan Kalita UNTITLE – I IND
119 Jolanta Mikulskyte Livin’ and being. Worm LTU
120 Jónás Péter Kő – metamorfózis (MONOLIT) IV. HUN
121 Kő – metamorfózis (MONOLIT) V.
122 José Antonio Maíz Peru
123 Josipa Krolo Melancholy 1 HRV
124 Melancholy 2
125 Judyta Bernaś JEDNIA_14_alba POL
126 Justin Diggle Amoebic Stealth Drone USA
127 Amoebic Surveillance
128 Jutamas Buncharoen Love in the hell THA
129 Kádár Katalin A parton/1 HUN
130 Kamil Zaleski Cwiczenia 2 POL
131 Cwiczenia 3
132 Kamruzzaman Kamruzzaman Global worming BAN
133 Kántor József Égi létra III. HUN
134 Karol Pomykała Gemini 2 POL
135 Károly-Zöld Gyöngyi “IN MEMORIAM” Nr.1 ROU
136 Karthik V Me IND
137 Katarzyna Gielecka-Grzemska Double POL
138 Kemal Yildiz My Life to Live TUR
139 Kitipong Ngowsiri IN THE WAITING TIME No.1 THA
140 IN THE WAITING TIME No.2
141 Köllő Margit Fény-árnyék ROU
142 Kortmann Jaray Katalin Prizma 1 HUN
143 Prizma 2
144 Prizma 3
145 Kovács Nikolett Rekombináció II. HUN
146 Kristina Norvilaitė War is not needed LTU
147 Kristina Restović Dreams 1 HRV
148 Krnács Ágota Ceredi jelenés I. – A két tanú HUN
149 Ceredi jelenés II. – Felhőbe öltözötten
150 Ceredi jelenés III. – A második jaj elmúlt
151 Kun Péter Elmentek otthonról II. HUN
152 László Hajnalka Superheroine ROU
153 Laura Traila Pilot Automat I ROU
154 Pilot Automat II
155 Lehoczki Liza Rózsaszínben minden szebb I. HUN
156 Rózsaszínben minden szebb II.
157 Rózsaszínben minden szebb III.
158 Leonte Gabriella A halálra táncoltatott lány I. ROU
159 Léstyán Csaba Csend ROU
160 Leu Aurelian Sfinx ROU
161 Lipkovics Péter Mimikri 2 HUN
162 Liu Fu Lost Paradise series III CHN
163 Lost Paradise series IV
164 Luiza- Paula Preda Need for Air ROU
165 Łukasz Koniuszy Cylindrical Structure POL
166 Sacral Structure
167 Habitable Structure
168 Luzsicza Lajos Árpád szf.Párizs-2 HUN
169 Maciej Bohdanowicz Naked eye is not enough #4 POL
170 Naked eye is not enough #6
171 Naked eye is not enough #7
172 Maciej Zdanowicz Phonographic IV POL
173 Madalina-Marcela Tusinean Mostenire 2 ROU
174 Magda Szplit Identity IV POL
175 Magdalena Zieniewicz Fire POL
176 Water
177 Earth
178 Magén István Rajzok HUN
179 Maja Dudek In the kitchen POL
180 Dining room
181 Malgorzata Chomicz Silence IV ITA
182 Silence V
183 Malgorzata Stachurska GENESIS XI POL
184 Małgorzata Stanielewicz Stone and water. Venice POL
185 Marcin Bialas Other Way 5 POL
186 Empty Egg 1
187 Marcin Hajewski The darkest part of the day POL
188 Black river
189 Marcin Pawłowski Proces DMB-I POL
190 Marek Zajko OBLUTION IV / VERSION 2 POL
191 Marija Andjelkovic State of transition IV SRB
192 State of transition VIII
193 Marko Stanimirović Golden baby SRB
194 Marta Lech 03.09 POL
195 Marta Mączka Graveyard POL
196 Marta Wapiennik Dangerous spectre I POL
197 Dangerous spectre III
198 Mateusz Patrzyk de Oliveira White horse on black, black knight on white POL
199 Mayer Éva Bevésődés I. HUN
200 Bevésődés II.
201 Mehdi Darvishi The Extended night I IRN
202 The Extended night II
203 The Extended night III
204 Mehrdad Khataei Turn Back The Clock IRN
205 Mihail Voicu No Exit, IV (Real Eye Drawning) ROU
206 Miklós Gábor Grimaszk I. HUN
207 Grimaszk III.
208 Miklósi Dénes SMS ROU
209 Miklóssy Mária Baba és a fagylalt ROU
210 Milan Krajnović Temptation BIH
211 Milica Bjelanovic SPACE IN TIME SRB
212 Milind Atkale Past and present IND
213 Miran Kres VHZ 1 SLO
214 VHZ 2
215 Monika Brzegowska War POL
216 Muhammet Fatih Gök Modern Landscape – Against The Wall TUR
217 Modern Landscape – Cloud
218 Natalia Pawlus I’m here POL
219 Nikola Radosavljevic St. Touch SRB
220 Nils-Erik Mattsson Message I SWE
221 Olesya Dzhurayeva BlueMySky 5 UKR
222 Orbán Anna-Mária Három könycsepp – azaz a három halál közöl melyike ROU
223 Orosz Csaba States of Mind by Zurbaran 1. HUN
224 Ovidiu Tarța Peisaj 2 ROU
225 Peisaj 3
226 Pál Csaba Folyamatos jelen 01 HUN
227 Patrick Luetzelschwab Track 3 GER
228 Yard 01 GER
229 Pavel Bushuev Deformation RUS
230 Paweł Kwiatkowski trip one POL
231 trip three
232 Petca Ovidiu Arthur VI ROU
233 Péter Ágnes ÉTER II. HUN
234 Péter Alpár Föld-rajz1 (IRN) ROU
235 Pierre Matsas Głowa POL
236 Piyangkoon Tanvichien Lady-Flower-the Birth of a New Life 4 THA
237 Lady-Flower-the Birth of a New Life 5
238 Rába Judit Oldás-Kötés /A HUN
239 RAHUL DHIMAN FINAL DESTINATION IND
240 Rakk Adrián Ernő A munkaidőnek vége HUN
241 Răzvan Anton Fading Study (Synagogue) ROU
242 Renata Gogol Sofia I POL
243 Robert Jancovic jr Calm before the storm SVK
244 Sajeev Visweswaran Vadakoottu JACKFRUIT 1 USA
245 Samira Zamani Back In The Day GER
246 I Love You, She tells her image in the mirror
247 Sanja Žigić from series of artworks “Barriers” SRB
248 Shoko Kawai Magic of killing oneself #11 JPN
249 Shuqi Gao Duoqi (1) CHN
250 Siklódy Ferenc játék idővel és térrel 2 ROU
251 Silvia Gaona Pectore Involvit In Plastic MEX
252 Sipos Sandor ‘Revisiting Freud” CAN
253 Sipos-Gaudi Tünde | / _ ROU
254 Siwei Peng After raining CHN
255 Stark István Tattoo HUN
256 Stefanovits Péter Hódolat III. HUN
257 Sudeep Bashyal Beyond the Shape NPL
258 Sun Yan Silence of the woods CHN
259 Suzana Fântânariu VAL II- În memoria lui Hokusai ROU
260 Szén András Köztér ROU
261 Szepessy Béla Homunculus HUN
262 Szőke Erika A feltárás c. sorozatból – A bőrös kakaó SVK
263 A feltárás c. sorozatból- A gyöngyös húsleves
264 Ștefan Dorel Găină Dreaming time ROU
265 Thammasin Darunkan Flowing THA
266 Inserting the Past THA
267 Thanaporn Anyamaneecharoen My Creation of Adam THA
268 My… No.2
269 Tomasz Winiarski Perpetuum mobile: XC POL
270 Török Tihamér Useless collection ROU
271 Tue Thu Nguyen Thi Finally I met my mother! VNM
272 Ujvárossy László Hogyha megnövök, Pókember lesz belőlem ROU
273 Vaida Varnagiene Tower 6 IRL
274 The Cathedral
275 Valentina Ștefănescu I can not hear anything ROU
276 Vinicius Sordi Libardoni Lake Shore POL
277 Vladimir Milanovic Dinner SRB
278 Entity
279 Vladimir Palibrk Idol 03 FRA
280 Weronika Siupka Keyboard POL
281 Wieme Frédéric Prosternation BEL
282 le monde enchanteur
283 Wieslaw Haladaj Altar POL
284 Wojciech Tylbor-Kubrakiewicz IND–SFO USA
285 Xavier Tárrega VerOirCallar-2016 ESP
286 Xiaoyun Kang Known,unkonwn·series 4 CHN
287 Xie Chong The environment of war CHN
288 Yangliu Yu Window CHN
289 Zareba witold Typography of Freedom Rudy 102c POL
290 Zenon Burdy Harbour 17g CAN
291 Zhang Hui The memory and evolution of Dunhuang CHN
292 Zhang XinYe After dinner.3 CHN
293 Zhaoyang Zeng The Tragedy of Geometry V USA
294 The Tragedy of Geometry II
295 Zoran Mishe Tie Silencer BGR