The selected works for the biennial / 2020

During the application period of ten weeks around 2100 creations were submitted from 868 artists of 65 countries. The jury selected 301 art works into the core material of the biennial, which we publish here in the following list.

IMPORTANT! Considering the globally spread COVID 19 – corona virus epidemy we had to modifiy the organisation of the 2020 biennial.

Please DO NOT SEND IN the selected art works! In the following we will inform you via email about the novelties.

Thank you for your understanding!

Nr. Name  Title of the artwork Country
1 Adaír García 19.468878,-99.004298 Mexico
2   19.458394,-99.034909  
3 Adam Czeh Heroon Grove Poland
4 Adorjáni Márta EGY ÉV ÚJRASZERKESZTVE Romania
5   EGY ÉV ÚJRASZERKESZTVE  
6 Adrian Schichta “Mach dir keine Sorgen, es geht uns gut” V Poland
7 Agata Gertchen Motherhood_16 Poland
8 Agnieszka Lech-Bińczycka Lost and found Poland
9 Albert Levente Tökéletlen lények3. Romania
10 Alberto Balletti Hiccup Italy
11 Aleksandra Supinska Powisle Spain
12 Aleksandra Prusinowska Dreamer 1 Poland
13 Aleksandra Łysiak tetelestai Poland
14 Alexander Lazarkov Purification 3 Bulgaria
15 Amadeusz Popek Blizzard I Poland
16 Amira Tame Mapa a la quietud/ Map to quietness Mexico
17 Amiya Ranjan Ojha Day dream India
18 Amnat Kongwaree The State of Mind Thailand
19 Ana Vivoda Traces 3 Croatia
20 Ana Maria Delalle No name – mixed-technique-50-x70-cm-2019 Croatia
21 Anabela Sladek Frozen Fields of the Future #1-FB Slovakia
22 Andreas Panayi In a gentle way, you can shake the world! Cyprus
23 Andreea Hoha Tehnicalități Romania
24 Andrzej Wochnik colour space I Poland
25 Angyal Olívia Vágy Romania
26 Anna Trojanowska EVALUATION’S EVENT_05 (ZDARZENIE EWALUACYJNE_05) Poland
27   EVALUATION’S EVENT_07 (ZDARZENIE EWALUACYJNE_07)  
28 Antal István Nine men’s morris Austria
29 Aphisit Sangthong What happened with the world? II Thailand
30 Arnon Sungvondee Stupa Thailand
31 Artur Masternak Difference and repetition Poland
32 Bălan Maria The Mimetic Tree Romania
33 Barti Magdolna Történetek VI. Hungary
34 Benjamin Vasserman Adaptation III Estonia
35 Bhagaban Sahu Personal justification India
36 Bodor Anikó Maros(p)-art 1 Hungary
37 Boros Mátyás Tájkép 2. Hungary
38 Budai Lotte Versillusztráció Hungary
39 Carlos Ivan Torres Ornelas El Iluminado Mexico
40 Cecilia Hurtado Disarming Dictatorships II Mexico
41   Disarming Dictatorships III  
42 Chakrit Lapaudomloet Zero Gravity Thailand
43 Chanchai Laorattanaruengchai Space of Imagine from Memories No.2 Thailand
44 Chawit Srisawad when  I  was  young  No.1 Thailand
45 Cleo Wilkinson Vestiges Australia
46 Colin Gillespie ‘Confusion’ United Kingdom
47 Csízy László Zoltán Térlátás Hungary
48 Csontó Lajos Három pápa, 1 (sorozat, nem bontható) Hungary
49   Három pápa, 2 (sorozat, nem bontható)  
50   Három pápa, 3 (sorozat, nem bontható)  
51 Cui Xiaohua Hi Beauty I! China
52 Damian Idzikowski District 01 Poland
53 Daniela Roman déja prete elle se cache le coeur battant France
54 Danilo Roberto Perillo a paleta presente (the present palette) Brasil
55 Daradics Árpád Szarvaslesen + Art, vagy lövök sorozatból. Hungary
56 Darya Hancharova Selves 1 Poland
57 David Israel Cuevas Castro Episodio 3 de una construcción interior-imagen-2 Mexico
58 Deák Barna Danger Romania
59 Deborah Chapman Rendez-vouz dans la nuit Canada
60 Dimény András Oldódó geometria / Dissolving geometry – 2 Romania
61 Dinara Hörtnagl «Free Bullterrier» Austria
62 Đorđe Ćorić The Trace of Life 3 (57) Serbia
63 Dorota Ziolkowska Unmoved Mover_serie III_v02 Mexico
64 Dorota Bujak cycle “Mythology of the People of Siberia 02” Poland
65 Dr. Nityananda Gaine Existence-2 Bangladesh
66 Drăgan-Chirilă Diána Főtér Romania
67 Ekaterina Kovzus The conflict Belarus
68 Elian Stolarsky women from Civil War Spain
69   Trains (dyptich part 1)  
70   Trains (dyptich part 1)  
71 Elif Anbarpinar Garden Turkey
72 Elsa Ohana Jeter un oeil #1 France
73 Ewelina Kolakowska 130218 Poland
74 Fazakas Barna Dreamscape Romania
75 Felsmann Tamás H.S.T. Hora Sine Tempore No.1 /Idő nélküli esemény Hungary
76 Francesca Marcolin Walking the Great Garbage Patch Italy
77 Frédéric Wieme crying shame Belgium
78 Frimmel Gyula Isten áldja Albín Brunovsky! Hungary
79 Fukui Yusuke Idő-szakadás Hungary
80 Fulop Eduard A magical place where 99% of memories happen. 2 Romania
81 Fülöp Mária Szubliminális üzenet 2 / Subliminal message 1 Romania
82 Gábor Éva Mária Entrópia a pokolban 1. Hungary
83 Gabriela Ochalik Scars I Poland
84 Gagyi Judit Eszter Siet a késés 3 Romania
85 Gema Climent Camacho bamboo forest with red fence Spain
86 Georg Bothe Carbona not Glue XXXIX (e.a. II/VI) Germany
87 Kárpáti Gergely  Cím nélkül IX. Hungary
88 Giacomo Miracola soldier of hope 2 Italy
89 Guanchu Zhu Chinese Sign Language Symbol Conversion-cloud ? China
90 Gustavo Garcia Murrieta “Barullo” (jungle hubbub) diptych 2:2 Mexico
91 Hamidreza Norouzi dark window Iran
92   windows  
93 Hamidteza Bashiri Untitle Iran
94   Untitle  
95 Haruhiko Yoshinaga Arches / T.O.20-03 Japan
96 Havadi Nagy Dávid István Kelet Európa Romania
97 Henryk Krolikowski Miss Alice Poland
98 Herendi Péter Föld-rajz No.2 Hungary
99 Herma Deenen No Title Nederland
100 Horváth Kinga Összekötő XII. Hungary
101 Hyejeong Kwon Never ending story Korea
102 Horvath Bugnariu Ioan Tati, unde fuge pădurea? Romania
103 Ioannis Anastasiou XXIc Trichotomy IV Greece
104 Irena Lawruszko Korozia and Patina I Poland
105 Irina Gonzales Clavado III Peru
106 Ivácson Bella-Rebekka ALTERATION no5 Hungary
107 Izabela Stenka Roman Two Poland
108 Jacek Joostberens MCO_cha_4D013 Poland
109 Jacek Machowski Zen garden 1 Poland
110 Jaco Putker The Boy in the Rocket b Nederland
111 Jadsada Potisit COWCOW Thailand
112 Jaeger Tibor Kép-zet 4 Sweden
113 Jaka Bonča G6-1 Slovenia
114 Jason Reittom Deus Ex Machina Act 2 France
115 Jayne Reid Jackson #Red-Eye USA
116 Joanna Paljocha “Widowisko” (Spectacle) Poland
117 Jónás Péter Műtermi (Füredi út) Hungary
118   Magasság és átmérő (40+)  
119 Jonathan McFadden I keep my hands behind my back when I look at art USA
120 Judyta Bernaś Oneness_11_blue Poland
121 Jukka Vänttinen The Ladder Sweden
122 Julia Miąso Stonehenge Poland
123 Kacper Bozek The Ministry Poland
124 Kamil Zaleski Cwiczenia 36 Poland
125 Kamila Bednarska motion (grey) Poland
126 Kana Veradacha Atmosphere+Stracture Thailand
127 Kántor József Közeledik Hungary
128 Katarzyna Winczek Mappa XV/2 Poland
129 Kemal Yildiz Archival Documents-1 Turkey
130 Kéri László Éhség Hungary
131 Kitipong Ngowsiri A Matter of Waiting Time No. 5 Thailand
132   A Matter of Waiting Time No. 10  
133 Kónya Kincső Énkép III. Hungary
134 Kovács Zsigmond Blueprint Romania
135 Krizbai Gergely NapiSzörny no.225 Hungary
136 Krizsanyik István Composition 2 Hungary
137 Kuljirat Chaiphet On the beach 10 Thailand
138   On the beach 9  
139 KyeongAh Min Pinocchio Rhapsody Korea
140 László Hajnalka SELF-CARE Romania
141 Lehoczki Liza Az otthon varázsa IV. Hungary
142 Leonte Gabirella Rutin Romania
143 Léstyán Csaba Apollo Romania
144 Linda Whitney Traditional Dancer – Grand Entry  (mezzotint) USA
145 LIU Fu Lost Paradise series VI China
146   Lost Paradise series VII  
147 Lobler Ferenc REM I. Hungary
148 Lucaciu Adriana Imperfect Symmetry Romania
149 Łukasz Koniuszy Central Structure Poland
150 Maciej Zdanowicz Aljazeera: Messages from Syria Poland
151 Magda Szplit Corvidae Poland
152 Magdalena Stachowiak Fragile Poland
153 Magdalena Banaś Massif I Poland
154 Magdalena Uchman Empty Poland
155 Maja Dudek Door Poland
156 Malgorzata Chomicz Fossil Poland
157 Manuel Ruelas (Fases) codex USA
158 Marcela Gawęda Defect 2 Poland
159 Marcelina Cytryna inside Poland
160 Marcin Hajewski Induction I Poland
161 Marco Poma Spiraglio Italy
162 Marek Zajko Man bit dog 1 / version 2 Poland
163 Maria Doering Nostalgic, State II Canada
164 Marija Marcelionyte-Paliuke Dusseldorf Art Academy Altars 1 Lithuania
165 Marina Stakhieva “Lying” Russia
166   “Happy new year!”  
167 Marisol Rojas Camp & Queer Graphic Essay 2 Mexico
168 Marius Martinescu Prise de connaissance de termes et condition France
169 Mariusz Dański Danski_From the series I sowed white grain – altar Poland
170 Marta Pogorzelec Void II Poland
171 Masaaki Sugita The Angel with the Key of the Bottomless Japan
172 Mayer Éva Főbűnök I. Hungary
173 Metasit Bunaikbuth Medieval beliefs lll. Thailand
174 Mettrai Pongchomporn Our order NO.3 Thailand
175   Our order NO.5  
176   We’re different NO.02  
177 Michael Wagner Red Aquarius Germany
178 Micko Mice Jankulovski FORMS of VENICE IV-C Macedonia
179   FORMS of VENICE V-C  
180 Mirjana Preradović Ground floor Bosnia and Herzegovina
181 Miroslaw Pawlowski Camouflage – 4blue Poland
182 Monika Pałka Separate Worlds Poland
183 Mr. Jakkrawut Phoinok the community Thailand
184 Nagy Annamária Noktürn I. (Nocturne I.) Romania
185 Nagy Lajos Nem, csak a kép fut megint!_00 Hungary
186 Nagy Zsófia Copy Right Hungary
187 Nanako Yoshikawa The last day Japan
188 Natalia Kwiatkowska The Gathering Poland
189 Natalia Pawlus don’t hesitate to ask Poland
190 Nathan Meltz Watership Down USA
191 Nenad Zeljić Boxes Serbia
192 Nikola Kašterović They don’t want us to know Bosnia and Herzegovina
193 Nikola Radosavljević Promises Serbia
194 Nuttakarn Vajasut Capricious Thailand
195 Nuttawut Kaiwansin Hael no.2 Thailand
196 Olesya Dzhurayeva Spring day in Berlin Ukraine
197   Nordic light. Stockholm  
198 Oliver Pilić Followed by Slovenia
199 Orbán Zsófia Egy héttel később Hungary
200 Orosz Csaba Out of The House 2. Hungary
201   Out of The House 4.  
202 Ország László Homokzsákok02 Hungary
203 Ourania Fragkoulidou Patriotland/Orthodoxy Greece
204 Ovidiu Tarța …la Șuncuiuș Romania
205 Özgür Uguz NEST IV Turkey
206 Pablo Querea Gutierrez ashamed to be Mexico
207 Pakanan Kongchaiyaphum passionate Thailand
208 Paola Villa Around the corner Mexico
209 Paolo Schiavon ‘a-mare’   (‘loving’ and ‘into the sea’) Italy
210 Patipon Supanpong Things and Teaces in Memory 5 Thailand
211 Patryk Gmerek Fleeting Memories I Poland
212 Paulina Bobak Anthropological forms3 Poland
213 Paweł Bińczycki Lighthouse Poland
214 Paweł Delekta Chess II Poland
215 Petca Ovidiu THE LIGHT OF LAMENT III (A SIRALOM FÉNYE III) Romania
216 Peter Kocak Homage to H. Bosch Slovakia
217 Péter Ágnes Ball Hungary
218 Péter Alpár Togetherness Romania
219 Pető Hunor Organikus építészet // Organic architecture Hungary
220 Pimpaporn Changtobtang She’s a sacrifice. Thailand
221 Piotr Żaczek Arche XXXIX Poland
222 Pipit Inyeaw Lucius Thailand
223 Pitawat Sirisombut Melody of nostalgia 7_thesis_๒๐๐๓๑๑_0004 Thailand
224 Pontakorn Nunsai Untitled – IMG_0689 Thailand
225 Pop Adriana Mihaela vertikal Romania
226 Rabinarayan Gupta Temptation of the Devil India
227 Rahul Dhiman UNTITLED-II India
228 Rama Chandra Majhi Village Paradise – 1.-Art-Work-1-final India
229 Rattana Sudjarit The way of Harvester No 2 Thailand
230   The way of Harvester No 2  
231 Renata Maria Gogol Have Fun Poland
232 Ritli Róbert Roland Háború 3 Romania
233 Rizal Pramana Embrace#6 Indonesia
234 Robert Jancovic jr. Lithographic stone, area or space Slovakia
235 Roxana Bloju 6_20_8_11_19_24 (I) Romania
236   6_20_8_11_19_24 (III)  
237 Ryan Farley Running Through the Mind USA
238 Salvatore Lovaglio RIFLESSIONI N. 2 Italy
239 Sanja Žigić 02. From series of artworks Barriers Serbia
240 Sarita Rauta Queen is Queen_New-Doc-2020-03-19-16_00_33_1 India
241 Satayu Nilkosit Find Thailand
242 Sebastian Laszczyk Triplicata II Poland
243 Semih Çinar Factory And Shade XVII Turkey
244 Serena Pagnini Il banchetto II Italy
245 Sinka Péter Fosszília I. Hungary
246 Sjoerd Tegelaers Cold war Nederland
247 Sławomir Plewko Immersion of Space (Rudimentary Comment A) Poland
248 Sorrathun Ouikhum Force Within no.2 Thailand
249 Sóváradi Valéria FÉNYINFO Hungary
250 Stanislaw Cholewa machine 31 Poland
251 Stark István Érfestés II.51 Hungary
252 Stas Shakarvis I’m not here! Russia
253 Stefania Anastasia Patrikiou Untitled Greece
254 Subhas Chandra Nath Gravestone ll India
255 Supattanawadee Muanta Gender Bending NO.2 Thailand
256   Gender Bending NO.6  
257 Supicha Sutanthavibul Insane Instinct 6 Thailand
258   Insane Instinct 8  
259 Suzana Fântânariu Manuscris III Romania
260 Szabó Andrea About me I. Hungary
261 Szabó Kristóf – KristofLab Wrong Data N03 Hungary
262 Szabó Ábel Valahol Közép Európában Hungary
263 Szabó Anna Ítéletlogika II. Hungary
264 Szén András Bunyó/Fight/Bătaie Romania
265 Szepessy Béla Till1 Hungary
266 Szilágyi Rudolf Classical rehabilitation I. Hungary
267   Classical rehabilitation II.  
268 Szőke Erika Üstökössé válás III., Kirlian-fotó/elektrográfia Slovakia
269 Teerawoot COM-ON Love Forever No.2 Thailand
270 Thanaporn Anyamaneecharoen My Monalisa Thailand
271 the OGROCADAVER The Cheater Poland
272 Thiyawadee Jantawong Tie Life No.4 Thailand
273 Tina Wohlfarth OPHELIA I/7 Germany
274 Tolnay Imre Melancholy 5 – The apse Hungary
275 Tomasz Winiarski Perpetuum mobile: CII Poland
276   Perpetuum mobile: CIV  
277 Tomasz Chudzik Subiective spaces XIII Poland
278 Toró József Üzenet I Hungary
279 Török Tihamér Crossword Romania
280   Connection  
281 Trentin Marco turnover of stage war Italy
282 Tukuna Dakua Black beauty India
283 Urbán Tamara Eszter „A Nagyapám” Hungary
284 Ushnish Mukhopadhyay Autopsy Study 4 (Self) India
285 Végvári Beatrix Mielőtt elévül Hungary
286 Vinicius Libardoni Derelict Poland
287 Wanchai Narongchai Identity No.1 Thailand
288 Warranutchai Kajaree remain the painfuling 2 Thailand
289   remain the painfuling 4  
290 Watanai Magate Fiend. Thailand
291 Wei Yuhang Season of mediocrity  III China
292 Wieslaw Haladaj Checkmate! Poland
293 Windi Delta Dharma Indonesia
294 Wojciech Tylbor-Kubrakiewicz Safe Passage Poland
295 Xie Chong Strive China
296 Yutt Puektasajatam Overlapping 8 Thailand
297 Z. Erdei Anna Flashmob Hungary
298 Zeman-Juhász Éva Kapcsolat I. Hungary
299 Zenon Burdy Lake20a Canada
300 Zoran Mishe Totem -unbreakable spirit  II Bulgaria
301 Zuzanna Marczak “She liked the wafer so much…” Poland
Posted in News, Uncategorized.